Wednesday, March 17, 2010

Hi

Dear Beloved Readers,
Im Back~ today wth a little update. Just trying to kill some time by blogging~. Today Came into office and sit whole nite doin nth~ Fcuking To Eng~ Lols~ Had been forumming online shopping and chatting until nth to do finally decide to do some blogging~. My god time passes so slow today due to nth to do ~ Buzzed fren in my msn until all go sleep~ Geesh~ time passes so slow...
Haha. Ok Out of Blogging topic again~ Off sinn see u all in the next update~

All the best readers of my blog
xoxo
lace blogging during office hour~

Sunday, March 14, 2010

14/03/10

Hi My dear Readers,
Accidently opened my blogger.com then saw the last post i was like omg really long time no update ady. Lols~ Ok lar at here update a bit lar. But then still the same old me dunno where to start and wat to blog about.

After stopped for so long, i still dunno wat to blog about. Ok i will talk about my life.
Hmmph nth much about my working life. So damn Routine and robotic until a bit scary.
Nth to worry about. Non Stop working~ Wat else?
Oh. Gotta go town in 2 days to get my LV card holder~ Woots~ tat something to be happy about.~
Wat else~ Oh ~ Waiting for my iphone gotta fly kl soon for few days to take it~ Other than that~
omg work~ Routine~ Boring~ hahah
ok gotta get back to fcuking work So Long~
Muakz~
take k all Readers~
xoxo

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

2010 horoscope prediction for aquarius

AQUARIUS - Does It In The Water
Trustworthy. Attractive. Great kisser. One of a kind, loves being in long-term relationships. Can be clumsy at times but tries hard. Will take on any project. Proud of themselves in whatever they do... Messy and unorganized. Procrastinators. Great lovers, when they're not sleeping. Extreme thinkers. Loves their pets usually more than their family. Can be VERY irritating to others when they try to explain or tell a story. Unpredictable. Will exceed your expectations. Not a Fighter but will Knock your lights out.. 2 years of bad luck if you do not forward

OMG so damn true~ Lols. specially
Great lovers, when they're not sleeping.<----hahahhaa

Saturday, February 6, 2010

Sunday, January 24, 2010

PS3 finally hacked?

In a post titled "Hello hypervisor, I'm geohot," hacker George Hotz (already known in the iPhone community) has made a strong claim: that he has cracked the PS3. The system has remained (mostly) uncompromised for over three years now, with a few exceptions here and there. But, this one pledges full read/write access to the entire system memory and complete control over the processor -- all without a mod chip. Has he really done it, if so how, and what comes next? That all remains to be seen. This exploit supposedly "isn't really patchable, but [Sony] can make implementations much harder," meaning he isn't tipping his hat until he's ready, because once he does the never-ending firmware update war begins, and as we've seen on the PSP, Sony can really knock out those updates.

Hope this will be a kick start of hacked ps3 era~ hope it come fast~

Saturday, January 23, 2010

Super Computer~

Well, I'll be damned if Maingear hasn't just given me that Friday feeling on a damp and dreary, rainy Thursday.

Maingear yesterday announced that it has started shipping a bad-ass new line of gaming rigs that are enough to make your pulse quicken. Ranging from $2,249 to a dream crushing $5,149, the top of the line F1X packs an overclocked Core i7, maintenance free X20 watercooling, 12GB of triple–channel DDR3 RAM, a Blu-ray burner, and last but certainly not least, an 80GB SSD to complement the 1.5TB of regular HDD storage.

Peep the specs below and if anyone happens to have a spare five grand lying around and is feeling philanthropic, you know where to find me.

And, if you're one of those harsh but realistic people who thinks believes knows it's not just what's on the inside that counts, these machines are also super sleek.

Oooh pretty!

Zoom

Zoom

Zoom



Nice or not~! I wan~!!
damn geng this com~

2010 new thoughs~

arh~ its yearh 2010 suddenly got a feeling of fear towards bday~
day passes day by day~
month passes month by month~
y so fast got such feeling jor~
really old le mar?

xoxo blogging during office hour~

New Software Launch

Firefox 3.6 Ready for download
skype New Update Available.

Thursday, January 21, 2010

Intelpricedrops

Intelpricedrops

intel price drop chart

Sony's Motion Controller Delayed Until the Fall

Sony has reportedly delayed its motion controller, pushing the device way back to the fall.

Zoom

When it was announced last summer, Sony's PS3 motion controller was set for a Spring launch. However, yesterday Sony announced that it will be delaying the device's debut until the fall. President of Sony Computer Entertainment, Kazuo Hirai, hinted that the reason for the delay could be that, at the moment, there just aren't enough titles for the technology.

"We have decided to release the Motion Controller in fall 2010 when we will be able to offer an exciting and varied line-up of software titles that will deliver the new entertainment experience to PS3 users," Hirai said in a statement.

The delay could also have something to do with the fact that Microsoft's Natal platform is also set for release in time for the holiday period. Did Sony delay the launch in order to better compete with Microsoft's own motion sensing platform? Let us know what you think in the comments below!

Wednesday, January 6, 2010